3rd ITF PALESTINE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

The ITF PALESTINE Third Championship for Taekwondo was held on Friday, 21-12-2018 in Jerusalem under the auspices of the League of Jerusalem Clubs, the Arrow Company and the Municipality of Kafr Aqeb.

There is media sponsorship from PAL Sport, Palestine Television and Raya Radio.
150 players and players represented ten clubs and Taekwondo schools.
The event was attended by the member of the Palestinian Olympic Committee Major General Nazih Nayrat and the mayor of Kafr Aqeb Imad Awad and Vice-President of the Jerusalem clubs Badr Makki The tournament was presided over by ITF Palestine President Mohammad Abu Rmeileh .

Honoring the judges of the ITF PALESTINE Championship for Taekwondo

The Sports Activities Officer of the Andean League of Jerusalem Mohammed Al-Bahari, Deputy Mayor of Kafr Aqab Lafi Al Ajlouni, Vice Chairman of the Palestinian Bodybuilding Association Salah Abu Rmeileh and the Chairman of Stars of Tomorrow Ismail Sorour honored the governors of the ITF PALESTINE Tournament for Taekwondo Nader Al-Ja'abah, Ibrahim Abu Rmeileh, Saeed Al Tamimi and Mahmoud Bahr Ahmed Hussein, Flags Damier and Moj Bahr was honored Golden player Essam Sandoqa. The president of Itf Palestin, Mohamed Abu Rmeileh, thanked the rulers of the tournament.

All champions were crowned in this tournament and their results came as follows:

Results of children's competitions for children, cubs and young people:

Gold medal winners: -

Ahmed Al Asmar - Ibrahim Omairah - Salah Aburmila - Karam Awaisat - Malik Al Bayaa - Uday Assal - Nabil Jaber - Ahmed Diab Shukairat - Jameel Abuarfa - Mohammed Ramadan - Abi Al Khatib - Ahmed Al Khatib - Abdul Aziz AbuSarah - Ahmed Sultan - Karam Manaf Aburmila - Zaid Salim - Wajdi Jawarish - Atta Jawarish - Nour Mahfouz - Adam Abdo - Ibrahim Hammad - Bara Sorour - Hamzah Hammad - Mohamed Abu Ayed - Adam Falah - Rabee Abourmila - Mohammed Ali Shkirat - Mohammed Rajabi - Islam Khatib - Mohamed Abousara - Musa Salah - Hossam Eddin Shkirat - Firas Assali - Qusay Faraj - Ayham Haj Khalil - Hamad Abdul Karim - Taher Abdo - Mohammad Ashraf Shkirat.

Silver medal winners: -

Naser Masouda - Karam Mutasim Aburmila - Ibrahim Basila - Imad Khaled Awad - Abdel Rahman Abuasab - Omar Hammad - Hamza Ghaith - Malik Sultan - Reda Halaq - Ali Jabbais - Salah Salah - Uday Sultan - Ahmed Abdo - Mohammed Agha - Mohammed Faraj - Rizk Awaisat - Anas Farhat - Adam Salaimah - Ahmed Ayman Aburmila - Abdel Rahman Badria - Tamer Alkaswani - Tamer Aboulatine - Ahmed Sari - Faisal Aburmila - Mustafa Karout - Ali Hassouna - Atta Faraj - Abdul Rahman Aborjib - Khaled Salaymeh - Badr Eddin Mohammed Ali - - Anan Abulhalloh - Faras Rahal - Abdullah Bakri - Mahmoud Masouda - Mohammed Bashara - Mohammed Jabarin - Amjad Ab And thanked - Uday Jabari.

Bronze medal winners: -

Mohamed Aboudhim - Yasser Abu Gharbiya - Siraj Sultan - Ahmed Ali Shukairat - Taha Al Bashir Asi - Jihad Hassan - Moatasem Hawash - Mohammed Awaisat - Taha Abu Sharar - Ryan Qutneh - Mohammed Diab Shukairat - Mousa Shkirat.

Results of girls' competitions for children, chicks and young women:

Gold medal winners: -

Sanaa Abu Rumaila - Batoul Ziad - Shatha Ali - Lamar Salamah - Remas Choukirat - Tasnim Jafreh - Ghani Sorour - Rua Abodym - Dalia Obeidat - Yasmin Ghazzawy - King Sorour - Angham Sorour - Nancy Ghazzawi.

Silver medal winners: -

Lilian Khadr - Remas Hassouneh - Hanan Massouda - Carmel Amira - Sahar Abu Rashar - King of Bayaa - Salsabil Khalil Khalil - Loren Alrshq - Iman Jabbais - Safa Sari - Lana Jabba.

Bronze Medals: -

Razan Awaisat.

According to President Mohammad Abu Rmeileh this tournament is in preparation for the World Championship in Germany

More in this category: « The 3rd ITF PALESTIN Tournament
back to top